Deadmau5 dating lindsey evans

Nationality: Canadian Educational Background: High School: Westlane Secondary School in Niagara Falls University / College: Family / Parents: Mother name – Nancy Johnson Father name – Rodney Thomas “Rod” Zimmerman.

deadmau5 dating lindsey evans-33

Von D and the DJ, whose real name is Joel Zimmerman, reportedly began dating in September after meeting at a party.

“Now, we can get all of the ‘I told you so’s’ out of the way … The 31-year-old musician didn’t keep quiet about the breakup either, but owned up to his supposed mistakes and acknowledged the split.

Labels: mau5trap, Astralwerks, Ultra, Ministry of Sound, Song Bird, Play, Virgin/EMI Records and Kobalt Music.

Associates and Freinds: Kaskade, Rob Swire, Wolfgang, Armin Van Buuren, Gartner, Skrillex and Excision Foo Fighters Body: Slim Girlfriend / Spouse: Deadmau5 dated model Lindsey Evans, starting September 2010 after they met at the 2010 MTV Video Music Awards.

Birth Name: Joel Thomas Zimmerman 5′ 9″ (1.75 m) He weighs about 155 lbs His stage name Deadmau5 is pronounced “deadmouse” and he is among the top paid DJs in the world.

Deadmau5 whose real name is Joel Thomas Zimmerman, was born January 5, 1981 in Niagara Falls, Canada.Perez points to some tweets between Deadmau5 and a Disney actress named Chelsea Kane (she was also on DWTS in 2010) in which she tweets “” hahaha!So did Kat get cheated on and did she find out through Twitter?I say this with somewhat certainty because there are staged paparazzi photos of her holding hands with her last “boyfriend,” a British rapper named Scroobius Pip, in late June of this year.So Kat Von D and Dead Mau5, who you might know as the guy who picks fights with Madonna regularly (not Elton John’s husband), were regularly seen on loved-up paparazzi outings the past couple of months.Of course both of them took to twitter to share their complicated feelings of pain, loss and confusion.

Tags: , ,